Connect with us
Facbook Icon Button Twitter Icon Button Phone Icon Button Texting Icon Button
Basketball on the court in the background with the words high school basketball scoreboard on the left.

High School Basketball Scores from Friday, Jan. 14th


Basketball on the court in the background with the words high school basketball scoreboard on the left.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alma 46, Hitchcock County 29

Amherst 49, Pleasanton 24

Anselmo-Merna 54, Central Valley 38

Arapahoe 61, Hi-Line 33

Auburn 49, Fairbury 40

Bayard 49, Hemingford 38

Blue Hill 55, Red Cloud 32

Bridgeport 86, Kimball 10

Broken Bow 65, Wood River 35

CWC 41, Boyd County 27

Cambridge 35, Sutherland 28

Chadron 40, Alliance 23

Columbus Lakeview 59, Centennial 22

Columbus Scotus 42, Lincoln Christian 28

Crawford 62, Hyannis 27

Cross County 37, David City 25

Deshler 51, McCool Junction 46

East Butler 31, Heartland 30

Elgin Public/Pope John 44, Stuart 39

Elkhorn Valley 62, Niobrara/Verdigre 57

Elmwood-Murdock 51, Conestoga 16

Fillmore Central 39, Malcolm 34

Gordon/Rushville 62, Gering 56

Gothenburg 44, Chase County 36

Grand Island Central Catholic 58, Aquinas 23

Hershey 43, Valentine 32

High Plains Community 39, Dorchester 28

Holdrege 34, Southern Valley 29

Homer 73, Hartington-Newcastle 37

Humphrey St. Francis 46, Clarkson/Leigh 41

Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 60, Summerland 17

Kenesaw 47, Lawrence-Nelson 32

Leyton 56, Potter-Dix 13

Lincoln East 43, Columbus 20

Lincoln High 53, Lincoln Pius X 47

Lincoln Northeast 59, Kearney 32

Loomis 41, Wilcox-Hildreth 32

Maywood-Hayes Center 54, Arthur County 23

McCook 57, Hastings 52

Morrill 57, Minatare 25

Norfolk 49, Lincoln North Star 45, OT

North Central 63, Twin Loup 29

North Platte 55, Lexington 32

North Platte St. Patrick's 51, Overton 45

Ord 62, St. Paul 54

Osceola 53, Giltner 33

Pierce 50, Hartington Cedar Catholic 47

Plainview 59, Bloomfield 48

Sandhills/Thedford 46, Sandhills Valley 28

Scottsbluff 67, Cheyenne Central, Wyo. 42

Shelton 42, Ansley-Litchfield 30

Sidney 44, Ogallala 39

Silver Lake def. Harvard, forfeit

South Loup def. Maxwell, forfeit

South Platte 58, Banner County 16

Southwest 44, Bertrand 26

Stanton 38, Osmond 33

Sutton 48, Thayer Central 35

Wallace 49, Paxton 40

Wauneta-Palisade 61, Perkins County 53

Wausa 46, Randolph 30

Wayne 55, Norfolk Catholic 26

Wisner-Pilger 46, Howells/Dodge 21

York 74, Crete 34

MUDECAS Tournament=

A Division=

Championship=

Falls City Sacred Heart 59, Johnson-Brock 33

Third Place=

Southern 41, Parkview Christian 39

B Division=

Championship=

Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 46, Exeter/Milligan 33

Third Place=

Johnson County Central 43, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 35

MUDECAS=

A Division=

Consolation=

Sterling 62, Meridian 31

B Division=

Consolation=

Freeman 40, Palmyra 30

Pawnee City 41, Tri County 38

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur vs. Oakland-Craig, ppd.

Beatrice vs. Plattsmouth, ppd.

Bellevue West vs. Omaha Benson, ppd.

Bennington vs. Waverly, ppd.

Bishop Neumann vs. Omaha Concordia, ppd. to Jan 31st.

Cornerstone Christian vs. Heartland Christian, Iowa, ppd.

Elkhorn vs. Elkhorn North, ppd.

Fort Calhoun vs. Cedar Bluffs, ppd.

Fremont vs. Lincoln Southwest, ppd. to Jan 25th.

Gibbon vs. Doniphan-Trumbull, ppd.

Grand Island Northwest vs. Adams Central, ppd. to Jan 21st.

Laurel-Concord/Coleridge vs. Walthill, ppd.

Lincoln Lutheran vs. Nebraska City Lourdes, ppd.

Norris vs. Blair, ppd.

Omaha Brownell-Talbot vs. Omaha Christian Academy, ppd. to Jan 31st.

Omaha Duchesne Academy vs. Omaha Gross Catholic, ppd.

Omaha South vs. Omaha North, ppd.

Papillion-LaVista South vs. Millard West, ppd.

Papillion-LaVista vs. Omaha Westside, ppd.

Ponca vs. Elk Point-Jefferson, S.D., ppd. to Feb 12th.

Raymond Central vs. Ashland-Greenwood, ppd.

Santee vs. Takini, S.D., ppd.

Shelby/Rising City vs. Hampton, ppd.

Wynot vs. Winnebago, ppd.

 

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Amherst 94, Pleasanton 55

Anselmo-Merna 57, Central Valley 12

Ansley-Litchfield 51, Shelton 48

Auburn 48, Fairbury 31

Bayard 48, Hemingford 46

Bertrand 53, Southwest 28

Bloomfield 53, Plainview 29

Blue Hill 51, Red Cloud 36

Boyd County 65, CWC 28

Bridgeport 67, Kimball 16

Cambridge 58, Sutherland 20

Centennial 51, Columbus Lakeview 24

Chadron 59, Alliance 51

Clarkson/Leigh 63, Humphrey St. Francis 41

Conestoga 52, Elmwood-Murdock 36

Cross County 48, David City 35

Elgin Public/Pope John 58, Stuart 48

Elkhorn Valley 73, Niobrara/Verdigre 42

Gering 60, Gordon/Rushville 50

Gothenburg 53, Chase County 34

Grand Island 60, Lincoln Southeast 53

Grand Island Central Catholic 63, Aquinas 40

Hartington Cedar Catholic 63, Pierce 57

Hartington-Newcastle 66, Homer 48

Heartland 66, East Butler 28

Hershey 46, Valentine 38

Hi-Line 41, Arapahoe 31

High Plains Community 51, Dorchester 26

Holdrege 56, Southern Valley 50

Howells/Dodge 59, Wisner-Pilger 51

Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 76, Summerland 27

Hyannis 56, Crawford 42

Kenesaw 54, Lawrence-Nelson 33

Leyton 64, Potter-Dix 61

Lincoln Christian 67, Columbus Scotus 45

Lincoln East 76, Columbus 38

Lincoln High 56, Lincoln Pius X 54

Lincoln North Star 67, Norfolk 39

Lincoln Northeast 57, Kearney 53

Loomis 63, Wilcox-Hildreth 15

Malcolm 46, Fillmore Central 41

Maywood-Hayes Center 71, Arthur County 27

McCook 80, Hastings 75

McCool Junction 57, Deshler 39

Morrill 43, Minatare 36

North Central 62, Twin Loup 42

North Platte 58, Lexington 34

North Platte St. Patrick's 77, Overton 21

Ord 62, St. Paul 54

Osceola 70, Giltner 27

Perkins County 59, Wauneta-Palisade 37

Sandhills Valley 58, Sandhills/Thedford 52

Scottsbluff 72, Cheyenne Central, Wyo. 61

Sidney 62, Ogallala 55

Silver Lake 57, Harvard 28

South Loup 50, Maxwell 39

South Platte 58, Banner County 16

Stanton 66, Osmond 48

Thayer Central 45, Sutton 39

Wallace 45, Paxton 44

Wausa 55, Randolph 35

Wood River 56, Broken Bow 38

York 74, Crete 34

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur vs. Oakland-Craig, ppd.

Beatrice vs. Plattsmouth, ppd.

Bellevue West vs. Omaha Benson, ppd.

Bennington vs. Waverly, ppd.

Bishop Neumann vs. Omaha Concordia, ppd. to Jan 15th.

Cornerstone Christian vs. Heartland Christian, Iowa, ppd.

Elkhorn vs. Elkhorn North, ppd.

Fremont vs. Lincoln Southwest, ppd.

Gibbon vs. Doniphan-Trumbull, ppd.

Grand Island Northwest vs. Adams Central, ppd. to Jan 21st.

Lincoln Lutheran vs. Nebraska City Lourdes, ppd.

Norris vs. Blair, ppd.

Omaha Brownell-Talbot vs. Omaha Christian Academy, ppd. to Jan 31st.

Omaha Creighton Prep vs. Bellevue East, ppd.

Omaha Gross Catholic vs. Omaha Skutt Catholic, ppd.

Omaha Northwest vs. Omaha Bryan, ppd.

Omaha South vs. Omaha North, ppd.

Papillion-LaVista South vs. Millard West, ppd.

Papillion-LaVista vs. Omaha Westside, ppd. to Jan 18th.

Ponca vs. Elk Point-Jefferson, S.D., ppd. to Feb 12th.

Raymond Central vs. Ashland-Greenwood, ppd.

Santee vs. Takini, S.D., ppd.

Shelby/Rising City vs. Hampton, ppd.

Wynot vs. Winnebago, ppd.


<< Previous Next >>